Price match offer by Studiospares

Price Match

Excellent support and technical sales team

Excellent Support

We are rated 9.5 on Trustpilot

Rated 9.5 / 10

Free delivery over £149

Free Express Delivery Over £99 (exclusions apply)

Finance options

Finance Options

  1. Home
  2. Cables & Leads
  3. Cable - Digital / DMX
  4. Sommer Fibre Patch Cable LC/SC Multimode 50/125 µm 0.5m
Alternative Image

Sommer Fibre Patch Cable LC/SC Multimode 50/125 µm 0.5m

Product Code: 547430

Fiber patch cable 50/125 µm | 2 x LC / SC-Duplex | Multimode

Sommer Fibre Patch Cable LC/SC Multimode 50/125 µm 0.5m £10.49 (INC VAT)
Quantity
Not in stock, but available to order
Add to Basket Add to Wishlist Print
Email Me When Back In Stock
Check out Finance Options here

Delivery Icon

Price Match

We'll match or beat any price

Price Icon

Free Delivery

On Orders over £99 (INC VAT)

  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Finish the halogen-free FOC Zip-Twin cables with ST-II and SC-Duplex ceramic connectors in various configurations for both the 50/125 μm and 9/125 μm standards. The maximum insertion loss is 0.3 dB. An individual measuring protocol is provided with each cable.

Technical Data:

- Application: Fiber patch cable

- Additional function: Multimode

- Type: LC

- Type: SC-Duplex

- Type (detailed): LC

- Type (detailed): SC-Duplex

Length [ft] 16,4

Article number E5CL-0500

Length [m] 5

EAN 4049371011747

Article number E5CL

Application Fiber patch cable

Core (fiber) [µm] 50

Cladding (fiber) [µm] 125

Quality OM3

Additional function Multimode

Type SC-Duplex

Type LC

Type (detailed) SC-Duplex

Type (detailed) LC

Customer Reviews

There are no product reviews for this product, why not submit one?